Call 08048600268 88% Response Rate

Send Email

Stearic Acid

Our range of products include stearic acid and jocil stearic acid.
Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

Get Latest Price

We feel proud to introduce ourselves as the well-known wholesaler, retailer and supplier of Stearic Acid. The offered stearic acid are very commonly used in the pharmaceutical industries, cosmetic industries and textile industries. Our supplied stearic acid are mixed with castor oil for textile sizing process.

Features:

  • Lubricant for injection molding process
  • Facilitates the compression of ceramic powders
  • Longer shelf life
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Jocil Stearic Acid

Jocil Stearic Acid

Get Latest Price

We are one of the widely acclaimed wholesalers, retailers and suppliers of Jocil Stearic Acid. The offered stearic acid is very commonly used in the manufacture for candles, cosmetics and oil pastels. Our supplied stearic acid jocil is very useful for hardening of the vegetable oil based soaps. The offered stearic acid is very efficient in discarding oxidation.

Features:

  • Parting agent for plaster molding
  • Staple ingredient for wax figurines
  • Non-toxic formulation

Stearic acid is used for the following purposes:

  • For softening rubber
  • For hardening the soaps, which are based on vegetable oil
  • Used as a parting compound, while extracting plaster castings from a waste plaster piece mold, and while making mold from shellacked clay original

Distinct Features:

  • Non-toxic
  • Hypoallergenic
  • 100% solvent free
  • Efficient in discarding oxidation


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SC-Jocil
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Looking For "Stearic Acid "?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© S. Kumar & Company, Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.